Home Property Details Rates and availability The Local Area How to book Faq's T & C Contact Privacy
Big Picture Holidays
 2018 Big Picture Holidays                              Privacy and cookie policy
Cookie Policy This website places cookies, which are small data files, on your computer or handheld device. This is standard practice for all websites. Cookies are essential for helping us deliver a high quality website and/or online shopping experience for our customers. By using and browsing this website, you consent to cookies being used in accordance with our policy. If you do not consent, you must disable cookies or refrain from using the site. You can opt-out of being tracked by Google Analytics here Privacy Policy This is Big Picture Holidays’ privacy policy. In this document, “we”, “our”, or “us” refers to Big Picture Holidays’ This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you and why we collect it. Big Picture Holidays’is run by Sarah Parker, a sole trader. The business address is 3, Springfield Crescent, Northam, Bideford, Devon, EX39 1DP. You can email us at sarah@bigpictureholidays.co.uk.or call on 07803 129918. What information do we need to collect? We do not collect any personal details on this website unless you email us to make an enquiry. This is covered below (Sending a message to us). However, if you wish to book a holiday with Big Picture Holidays, we will need to collect your contact details. This includes your name, full address, phone number (s), and email address, plus names of all guests and age of anyone 21 or under.  Why do we need to collect this information? We need all the details above in order to ensure that ixxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx. Our lawful basis for processing this personal information is ‘contract’, this means that we have a legal reason to ask you for your data because we need it for contractual reasons. You do not have to share your personal data with us, but if you do not, we cannot offer you a holiday Please be assured that we only keep your personal information for as long as required by us to provide you with the services you have requested, to comply with other law, including for the period demanded by our tax authorities, or to support a claim or defence in court. Sending a message to us When you contact us, whether by telephone, through our website or by e-mail, we collect the data you have given to us in order to reply with the information you need. We record your request and our reply in order to increase the efficiency of our business. We keep personally identifiable information associated with your message, such as your name and email address so as to be able to track our communications with you to provide a high quality service. Marketing preferences We would also like to send you information about the services we offer using the information you share with us, but you do not have to agree to this for treatment or classes to go ahead. We won't contact you for marketing purposes without first obtaining your consent. You may withdraw this consent at any time by emailing us or calling us on the contact details on this page, or by unsubscribing on the opt out button on our emailed newsletters.  This in in compliance of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Sharing of information  We will not share your information with anyone outside of Body and Mind Zone, unless required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order. Access to your personal information We always keep your information secure. To prevent unauthorised access we have suitable procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect. At any time you may review or update personally identifiable information that we hold about you. To obtain a copy of any information we hold on you, you may send us a request at sarah@faceyogadevon.co.uk. After receiving the request, we will tell you when we expect to provide you with the information, and whether we require any fee for providing it to you If you are not happy with our privacy policy or have any complaint: Please contact us if you have any questions about this privacy policy or the information we hold on you. You can do this by emailing sarah@faceyogadevon.bigpictureholidaysco.uk.or post to 3, Springfield Crescent, Northam, Bideford, Devon, EX39 1DP. If you believe we are not handling your data correctly you have a right to make a complaint, this should be sent to us using the above contact details. If you are unhappy with our response you should then contact the ICO (independent commissioner’s office) by contacting them or using the following web page https://ico.org.uk/concerns/
Privacy